Closed tender

RA193249 - Trust Foundation News

Details

Topic
Printed matter and related products
Published
26 February 2016
Submission
18 March 2016

Tender description

Any orders placed will be subject to current NHS terms and conditions for Supply of goods as detailed in tender documents - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA193249. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA193249 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 February 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 March 2016

About the buyer

Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22000000 · Printed matter and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RA193249 - Trust Foundation News .

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.