Prepaid Card Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 26 February 2016
- Submission
- 24 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
UPDATED 16 March A log has been kept by the council of all clarifications raised at tender stage which is available by emailing sean.backhurst@southwark.gov.uk UPDATED 14 March Please note the tender documents have changed since this opportunity was first posted. We have changed our requirements and the way we will score the price of each tender. Please redownload the tender documents. Original posting: Southwark Council is looking for a supplier of prepaid card services. The Council is responsible for providing financial support to some households with No Recourse to Public Funds (NRPF). At present, this support is paid in cash. The Council wishes to replace cash with prepaid cards. Further information can be found in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 March 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Southwark is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Prepaid Card Services.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Southwark.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
