Payment Processing and Correspondence Scanning, Printing of Parking Statutory Documents
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Printing and related services
- Published
- 22 February 2016
- Submission
- 22 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham (the Authority) and The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea (the Authorities) invite Tenders for the provision of: Lot 1 Statutory Documentation Printing Services in accordance with this Invitation to Tender and the attached documents. Lot 2 Remittance Processing and Document Scanning services in accordance with this Invitation to Tender and the attached documents. The successful contractors will have proven experience of providing a similar parking related service; including familiarity with the relevant current legislation affecting parking operations; to another UK Local Authority.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 March 2016
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Payment Processing and Correspondence Scanning, Printing of Parking Statutory Documents.
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to Payment Processing and Correspondence Scanning, Printing of Parking Statutory Documents, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,081£147.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
