Opening Ceremony Event
Details
- Value
- GBP 27,500
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 26 February 2016
- Submission
- 18 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Francis Crick Institute is seeking an event producer, to work with us to develop and deliver the programme and creative element of the Francis Crick Institute’s Official Opening Ceremony in autumn 2016. The target audience will be staff and key stakeholders of the Crick. Please note that signing of the Reciprocal Confidentiality Agreement (NDA) will be required to obtain the tender documentation. To participate, you will be also required to register on the Crick's e-Sourcing portal: https://procurement.crick.ac.uk/web/login.html, which is free of charge. All queries should be directed to: Tenders@crick.ac.uk. Thank you.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 March 2016
About the buyer
The Francis Crick Institute is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
- 79954000 · Party organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-francis-crick-institute.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-francis-crick-institute.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-francis-crick-institute.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-francis-crick-institute.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-francis-crick-institute.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-francis-crick-institute.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Opening Ceremony Event.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Francis Crick Institute.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
