Closed tender

MCHP Boiler Project

Details

Topic
Boiler installations
Published
24 February 2016
Submission
7 March 2016

Tender description

Shoreline Housing Partnership is seeking a contractor to supply and fit circa 15 x Gas Combined Heat and Power and Solar Thermal heating systems. The project is part of a funded initiative and therefore adherence to strict timescales for completion of the works is required. The contractor must be able to complete the works by end June 2016. The contractor must be a Certified Micro CHP Installer (either at time of tender or ability to become qualified at the point of contract award) The tender timetable is detailed below: Item Date Issue of ITT 24 February 2016 Deadline for questions or clarifications 7 March 2016 at 5pm ITT Tender submission deadline 10 March 2016 at 12 noon Evaluation of Tenders by Shoreline 18 March 2016 Approval for “Contract Award” 31 March 2016 Contract commencement / start on site 1 April 2016 Completion of Works 30 June 2016

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 February 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 March 2016

About the buyer

Lincolnshire Housing Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42160000 · Boiler installations
  • 45331110 · Boiler installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MCHP Boiler Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MCHP Boiler Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire Housing Partnership.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.