Health and social work services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 25 February 2016
- Submission
- 6 April 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NHS England Cheshire & Merseyside wish to procure an Alternative Provider Medical Services contract which is currently delivered from North Park Health Centre, 290 Knowsley Road, Bootle, Liverpool L20 5DQ. It will be a requirement that the services are offered from the current premises. As at October 2015, the list size of the practice is 6,179. The aim of the services is to deliver essential, additional & enhanced services to registered patients of this practice. The commencement date will be 1.10.2016. To express an interest in the service, register on In-Tend — https://in-tendhost.co.uk/necs To view details of the opportunity, select the ‘Tenders’ tab, and then select ‘Forthcoming Tenders’. To view information, click the button marked ‘View Details’. From this area, you will be able to express your interest by selecting ‘Express Interest’. Once you have expressed an interest, you will be able to access the tender documentation. Tender submission deadline is 12:00 noon 6.4.2016. Note: to register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at http://www.myTenders.org/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=171311
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 April 2016
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85121100 · General-practitioner services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
265 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 252£892.4m
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
