Contract Award PHE Scientific (Agency Wide)- Medical Laboratory Glassware
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Scientic Laboratory Supplies
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Laboratory glassware
- Published
- 26 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Following a mini-competition conducted under the Inter Regional Laboratory Agreement (IRLA) - LAB4023 SU Lot 6 - Glass Consumables Public Health England (PHE) awarded contract for supply of laboratory glassware across all sites. This is 2 year contract with 2 possible extensions of 12 months each.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 February 2016
- Completed: Award published26 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2018
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33793000 · Laboratory glassware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award PHE Scientific (Agency Wide)- Medical Laboratory Glassware.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
