Bridgwater College - Waste Collection, Disposal and Recycling Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Refuse disposal and treatment
- Published
- 25 February 2016
- Submission
- 31 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Bridgwater College are currently out to tender for the contract of Waste Collection, Disposal and Recycling Services. The detailed specification can be found in the tender specification which will be sent to you upon receipt of your expression of interest. Tender documents are normally published to the secure area within 24 hours. If after this time you have not received your email advising the tender documents have been published to the secure area, please contact the procurement office by sending a message through the correspondence function. The closing date for return of tenders is Noon 1 April 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 March 2016
About the buyer
Further Education Colleges is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@further-education-colleges.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@further-education-colleges.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@further-education-colleges.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@further-education-colleges.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@further-education-colleges.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@further-education-colleges.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bridgwater College - Waste Collection, Disposal and Recycling Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Waste Treatment Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Bridgwater College - Waste Collection, Disposal and Recycling Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Further Education Colleges.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 140£126.9m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
