Branding, Marketing materials and Copywriting
Details
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 26 February 2016
- Submission
- 14 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Sensors are hugely important to the UK economy. Their use in everyday applications and in industry is growing exponentially. Innovation in sensor capability and application is vital for key aspects of government industrial and societal strategy. Sensor City Liverpool Ltd (SCLL) is a company formed by Liverpool John Moores University (LJMU) and the University of Liverpool (UoL) to manage and operate a 2,500m2, sensor-related business accelerator to be based in Liverpool City Centre. This facility known as Sensor City, has the objective of driving economic growth through entrepreneurship, open innovation and knowledge transfer. Sensor City has been awarded University Enterprise Zone (UEZ) status – which involves universities and business working together to increase local growth and innovation. Both Liverpool Universities are acknowledged to have significant knowledge and expertise in sensor technologies and sensor systems development. This contract is develop marketing services, the successful supplier will engage with the SCLL project team to; [1] meet key staff to understand and create the brief, and take the client through an iterative project management service; [2] develop and bring together branding elements with logo development and copywriting assistance; [3] support the development of selected marketing materials and content for web pages for a Sensor City web site. Please note the selection of the website developer will be a separate appointment. Any interested parties in this other contract opportunity should apply separately by quoting reference LJMU 16/02 - Website developer (SCLL). All tender documents to be requested by e-mail only from s.p.mcdonald@ljmu.ac.uk. Completed submissions required by NOON Monday 14th March 2016
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 March 2016
About the buyer
Liverpool John Moores University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Branding, Marketing materials and Copywriting.
Related topics
Topics related to Branding, Marketing materials and Copywriting, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,565£16.5bn
- 71£26.3m
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool John Moores University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
