Arboricultural Services East,West Zones, Planting - Young Tree Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GLENDALE COUNTRYSIDE LIMITED, City Suburban Tree Surgeons Ltd, GRISTWOOD AND TOMS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 5,490,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Services incidental to forestry
- Published
- 22 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice of London Borough of Barnet requirement for the provision of Arboricultural Services for two zones covering cyclical planned maintenance of the Authority's street tree stock and responsive and emergency works to the Authority's tree stock in parks, highways, woodlands, housing sites, allotments and other sites throughout the Contract Area. The provision of Planting and Young Tree Maintenance for the Authority is also required. The Authority will hold a supplier event in North West London to launch this requirement on 13 August 2015. Suppliers are requested to register for this event by email to procurement@barnet.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 January 2016
- Completed: Award published22 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77230000 · Services incidental to forestry
- 77313000 · Parks maintenance services
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
- 77341000 · Tree pruning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Arboricultural Services East,West Zones, Planting - Young Tree Maintenance.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Harvesting DPS 2025-2035
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related topics
Topics related to Arboricultural Services East,West Zones, Planting - Young Tree Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
