Term Contract for Repairs, Maintenance and New Installations to CCTV Installations
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,700,000
- Topic
- Closed-circuit television cameras
- Published
- 19 February 2016
- Submission
- 21 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Term Contract for Repairs, Maintenance and New Installations to CCTV Installations - London Borough of Hounslow ("the Employer") invites Tenders for the maintenance and repair of CCTV installations and equipment and new installations for the minimum Contract Period of 36 calendar months in accordance with the Tender Documents. At the Employer's option only the Contract Period may be extended to a maximum period of 48 calendar months. Notwithstanding the above, no guarantee or undertaking is given or implied that the minimum Contract Period will be extended.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 March 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Hounslow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras
- 32441000 · Telemetry equipment
- 50341000 · Repair and maintenance services of television equipment
- 92222000 · Closed circuit television services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Term Contract for Repairs, Maintenance and New Installations to CCTV Installations.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Term Contract for Repairs, Maintenance and New Installations to CCTV Installations, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hounslow.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
