Refuse and waste related services
Details
- Buyer
- Yorkshire Coast College of FE & HE, Scarborough Sixth Form College, Grimsby Institute of Further and Higher Education
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 15 February 2016
- Submission
- 16 March 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Grimsby Institute Group (GIG) is 1 of the East Coast's largest providers of Further and Higher education. The group comprises of the Grimsby Institute, University Centre Grimsby (UCG), and Yorkshire Coast College in Scarborough and Lincolnshire Regional College in Skegness along with several satellite sights. The Group invites all suitably equipped companies to tender for the Waste Collection contract for each site listed in the appendix 1 Site List. Each site has its own specific requirements so a site visit to ascertain these requirements is highly recommended before your submission of this tender. The duration of the contract will initially be for a period of 3 years. The Institute reserves the right to cancel the contract at the end of the first year having previously given 3 months written notice to do so This procurement is being run under the OJEU Restricted Procedure (regulation 28) and as such reserves the right to limit the number of contractors to be taken through to the Invitation to Tender stage (subject to Regulation 65) to the top scoring five.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 March 2016
About the buyer
Yorkshire Coast College of FE & HE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment
- 90511000 · Refuse collection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-coast-college-of-fe-he.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-coast-college-of-fe-he.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-coast-college-of-fe-he.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-coast-college-of-fe-he.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-coast-college-of-fe-he.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-coast-college-of-fe-he.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refuse and waste related services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
Related topics
Topics related to Refuse and waste related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
