Redevelopment, Extension and Access Study for Haydock Industrial Estate
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Published
- 15 February 2016
- Submission
- 14 March 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
St. Helens Council is seeking tender submissions from suitably qualified and experienced consultants to undertake a study to assess what infrastructure improvements are required in order to ensure that Haydock Industrial Estate and the surrounding area has the capability to support further growth opportunities presented by the logistics sector / SuperPORT. The study will help inform and advise on the preparation of the St. Helens Local Plan 2018-2033 and therefore should be carried out in compliance with the National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) and the Planning Practice Guidance (PPG). If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity, you must be logged into the Chest website (www.the-chest.org.uk) and use the “express interest” button/link below. No tender documents will be sent to you – you need to navigate to the “activities” section and download the documents from the Chest website. Any questions relating to this document should be lodged via the North West CHEST Portal by 26th February 2016 using the "messages" facility. In the interests of fairness and parity, a response to all questions lodged will be circulated to all bidders, where appropriate. Messages sent outside of the Chest will not be responded to. ALL SUBMISSIONS MUST BE SENT THROUGH THE CHEST. Submissions sent via any other method will not be accepted. Please ensure that you leave enough time to upload your documents before the closing date/time, as late submissions may not be accepted. The deadline for submissions is: 9 a.m. 14th March 2016 Keywords: Consultancy
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 March 2016
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Redevelopment, Extension and Access Study for Haydock Industrial Estate, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
