RA192560 - Cost Benefit Analysis
Details
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 19 February 2016
- Submission
- 2 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
You are invited to submit a quotation for the provision of Cost Benefit Analysis of recommended best practice for perinatal mental health care on behalf of NHS England in line with the specification attached to this invitation to quote. - This Invitation to Quote and any resulting contract is subject to the stated NHS England Terms & Conditions: http://www.commissioningboard.nhs.uk/files/2012/10/purch-servs.pdf - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA192560. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA192560 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 March 2016
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RA192560 - Cost Benefit Analysis.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 258£901.0m
- 108£66.5m
- 101£68.5bn
- 56£51.6m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
