Prior Information Notice (PIN): GP Services (APMS) for Southglade Health Centre, Bestwood, Nottingham
Details
- Topic
- Medical practice and related services
- Published
- 17 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit (Arden & GEM CSU), acting on behalf of the NHS England North Midlands/Nottingham City CCG seeks a provider to offer high quality and safe GP as well as primary medical services (in accordance with General Medical Service Regulations) for circa 2,010 un-weighted (1,975 weighted) patients from the existing purpose built premises located at Southglade Road, Southglade Park, Bestwood, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG5 5GU from 4th January 2017. NHS England North Midlands/Nottingham City CCG (now onwards will be referred to as “the Commissioners”) will be the contracting and commissioning authority for the contract resultant from this procurement. The Invitation to Tender is likely to be published mid-April 2016. Contract Value: The contract value in year 1 will be £108 per weighted population, there will be annual reductions in the £ per weighted population over years 2 to 4 and by year 5 onwards the contract value will be based on global sum at that time per weighted population. Contract Duration: The current APMS contract ends on January 3rd 2017 and the Commissioners will be seeking to re-procure services under the terms of an APMS contract for 10 years plus 5 years possible extension subject to annual reviews. Type of procurement procedure: The procurement will be conducted as on OJEU (Part B) Service Contract using the Open Procedure under the Public Contracts Regulations 2006. Award criteria: The most economically advantageous tender derived using the criteria stated in the specifications of the Invitation to Tender (ITT). Please note that this is a Prior Information Notice and NOT a PQQ or invitation to tender. Interested parties are requested to express interest by following the instructions below:-
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published17 February 2016Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85120000 · Medical practice and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Prior Information Notice (PIN): GP Services (APMS) for Southglade Health Centre, Bestwood, Nottingham.
- Open tender
PEP/PH Bristol Care Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
