Closed tender

ITT for the delivery of Education and Training Services - SFA 24+ Loans Provision

Details

Value
GBP 175,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
15 February 2016
Submission
29 February 2016

Tender description

Following the tenders issued by Barking & Dagenham College in July and October 2015, additional funding has become available for training programmes eligible for Skills Funding Agency (SFA) 24+ Advanced Learning Loans. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is a tendering opportunity for training providers to deliver such provision. This tender is being issued under the Light Touch Regime and accordingly a reduced timescale is being applied.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 February 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 February 2016

About the buyer

Barking and Dagenham College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ITT for the delivery of Education and Training Services - SFA 24+ Loans Provision.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ITT for the delivery of Education and Training Services - SFA 24+ Loans Provision, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Barking and Dagenham College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.