Invitation to Tender For Delivery of Education and Training Services During academic year 2015/16
Details
- Supplier(s)
19 suppliers
- Adult Training Network
- Alpha Training Institute
- Back 2 Work Complete Training Ltd
- Best Practice Training and Development Ltd/Leaders in Business
- Burleigh College
- Choice Training Ltd
- East London Advanced Technology Training
- FWD
- Group Horizon Limited
- HCT Group
- Hill McManus
- Knights Training Academy Ltd
- National Star College
- NCC Skills
- Skills Training UK Ltd
- Strive Training (London) Limited
- The Disablement Association of Barking and Dagenham (DABD) UK
- THE SKILLS NETWORK LIMITED
- Widows and Orphans International
- Value
- GBP 28,800
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 15 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is using the accelerated open procedure for a tendering opportunity for training providers to deliver a range of Education Funding Agency (EFA) and Skills Funding Agency (SFA) funded qualifications in five Lots. The document pack can be downloaded from: http://www.barkingdagenhamcollege.ac.uk/filemanager/root/site_assets/bdc-sc-2015-itt-10_sub-contracted_provision_itt.zip In order to receive any amendments or clarifications issued, tenderers are required to register their email details via this link: http://goo.gl/forms/4djr6CkIMi
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 July 2015
- Completed: Award published15 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2016
About the buyer
Barking and Dagenham College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-college.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender For Delivery of Education and Training Services During academic year 2015/16.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender For Delivery of Education and Training Services During academic year 2015/16, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barking and Dagenham College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
