Closed tender

Health and social work services

Details

Buyer
Royal Brompton and Harefield NHS Foundation Trust
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
16 February 2016
Submission
17 March 2016

Tender description

The Royal Brompton and Harefield NHS Foundation Trust is advertising for the supply of EP Diagnostic, Ablation Catheters and Accessories. The contract is split into 3 separate lots comprising of Lot 1 Diagnostic Catheters, Lot 2 Ablation Catheters and Lot 3 Accessories (a short description on the types of products required per lot is listed in the appropriate section of this notice: Information about lots). Expression of interest are strictly invited from provider's who can supply the required products. Subsequently tender documents will only be issued to suppliers who can fully satisfy the economic, financial,technical and professional ability requirements as set out in the pre-qualification questionnaire.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 February 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 March 2016

About the buyer

Royal Brompton and Harefield NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.