EP DIAGNOSTIC, ABLATION CATHETERS & ACCESSORIES
Details
- Buyer
- Royal Brompton and Harefield NHS Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 3,150,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 16 February 2016
- Submission
- 17 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Royal Brompton and Harefield NHS Foundation Trust is advertising for the supply of Electro Physiology (EP) Diagnostic, Ablation Catheters and Accessories. The contract will be split into the three following lots: Lot 1 - Diagnostic Catheters (Fixed/Deflectable including connector cables) Lot 2 - Ablation Catheters (Fixed/Deflectable including connector cables) Lot 3 - Accessories / Niche Products Expression of interest are strictly invited from provider's who can supply the required products. Subsequently tender documents will only be issued to suppliers who can fully satisfy the economic, financial,technical and professional ability requirements as set out in the pre-qualification questionnaire.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 March 2016
About the buyer
Royal Brompton and Harefield NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-brompton-and-harefield-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-brompton-and-harefield-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-brompton-and-harefield-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-brompton-and-harefield-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-brompton-and-harefield-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-brompton-and-harefield-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EP DIAGNOSTIC, ABLATION CATHETERS & ACCESSORIES.
Related topics
Topics related to EP DIAGNOSTIC, ABLATION CATHETERS & ACCESSORIES, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Brompton and Harefield NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
