Closed tender

Education and training services

Details

Value
GBP 750,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
18 February 2016
Submission
21 March 2016

Tender description

We are seeking applications for a new contract to provide support in 2016-2017 for children and young people with dyslexia and other specific learning difficulties. Further information is contained within the Invitation to Tender documentation. To request this documentation, please e-mail the contracts mailbox at: SENDcontracts2016-17@education.gsi.gov.uk quoting the contract title and reference number above. In the subject line of your e mail, please include the words ‘Request for ITT documentation’. The maximum estimated value of the contract covered by this notification is 750 000 GBP, inclusive of VAT. There may be an option to extend this contract for a 2nd year depending on the contractor's performance, the availability of funds and an ongoing need for the services provided.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 February 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 March 2016

About the buyer

Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Education and training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.