Disabled Facilities Framework Agreement
Details
- Buyer
- Carlisle City Council
- Published
- 19 February 2016
- Submission
- 11 March 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Carlisle City Council are looking for suitably qualified contractors to undertake a range of disabled facility adaptations to homes in the Carlisle District. The contractors will be working with individuals and the families of vulnerable adults and children. The Council are creating a number of Partner Panels via a Framework Agreement. This agreement will consist of the following lots: LOT 1 – Level Access Showers installation LOT 2 – Over Bath Shower installation LOT 3 – Modular Ramp construction and installation LOT 4 – Stair lift Provision and Installation LOT 5 – Door Widening Alterations Please register your interest to receive the tender documents. All questions must be submitted via The Chest Question & Answer section Keywords: Facilities , Buildings, Contruction
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 March 2016
About the buyer
Carlisle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlisle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlisle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlisle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlisle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlisle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlisle-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Disabled Facilities Framework Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Carlisle City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
