CORP - Supply of Marketing Services (Business Growth Hub)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Freshfield PR Ltd
- Value
- GBP 420,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 18 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Lancashire County Council is inviting tenders on the terms set out within the tender documentation, to build and develop the Growth Hub in Lancashire (Boost Business Lancashire). The successful tenderer will add value to the Marketing Activities of the existing Growth Hub Delivery Partners, (to be procured separately, and will include Boost gateway service, growth mentoring and a growth support programme) and has a specific aim of reaching a new audience of eligible SME's that have not previously engaged with public sector business support (as well as making sure that those that we currently engage with understand the potential opportunities for further growth support to further accelerate their growing ambitions).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 June 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2021
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CORP - Supply of Marketing Services (Business Growth Hub).
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to CORP - Supply of Marketing Services (Business Growth Hub), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
