Closed tender

Cleaning services

Details

Buyer
Riversmead Housing Association
Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Cleaning services
Published
16 February 2016
Submission
18 March 2016

Tender description

Riversmead Housing Association (RIV) is inviting expressions of interest from suitably experienced and qualified service providers to provide an internal and cleaning service to communal areas of general rented blocks, flexicare housing, independent living schemes, shared ownership and leasehold properties. The contract will also cover the office cleaning at Riversmeads offices. The service is to include removal of bulk waste, graffiti removal, removal of sharps and window cleaning. The full specification can be found in Appendix B of the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 February 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 March 2016

About the buyer

Riversmead Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services
  • 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
  • 90911100 · Accommodation cleaning services
  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
  • 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
  • 90919200 · Office cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

29 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cleaning services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  3. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Riversmead Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.