Classroom Extension Hale CE Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Details
- Published
- 18 February 2016
- Submission
- 4 March 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Halton Borough Council wishes to carry out Classroom extension works to the following property; Hale CE Primary School, Hale, Liverpool The work will comprise the following:- Providing an additional classroom, storeroom and foyer area to the school. The purpose of the Tender Documentation is to invite contractors to demonstrate their ability, competitiveness and quality for the works detailed above. The property will NOT be vacant during the works and is a fully operational primary school. A full and detailed specification is attached. The closing date for questions relating to this opportunity is at 10.00am on Monday 29th February 2016. All questions relating to this document must be submitted via The Chest’s Question & Answer facility. Please refer to previously asked questions before asking a question as duplicate questions will not be answered. Both questions and answers will either be made public on The Chest or responded to directly to the originator depending on the content. The closing date for submission is at 10.00am on Friday 4th March 2016. Keywords: Building Works, Extension
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 March 2016
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Classroom Extension Hale CE Voluntary Controlled Primary School, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
