Closed tender

Advertising and marketing services

Details

Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
18 February 2016
Submission
4 March 2016

Tender description

Gloucestershire County Council is seeking tenders from bidders who wish to manage the public notices contract for an initial period of 6 months with the possibility of a 6 month extension. The contract will involve, informing the general public via written media regarding a range of temporary restrictions including public rights of way, highways capital schemes and street works. The contract will be awarded under the ESPO agreement 3A-12.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 February 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 March 2016

About the buyer

Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79341000 · Advertising services
  • 79341200 · Advertising management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Advertising and marketing services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Advertising and marketing services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.