1516-855 Islington Council External Print Services Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 412,000
- Topic
- Printing and related services
- Published
- 19 February 2016
- Submission
- 30 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Islington Council invites suitable expressions of interest from suppliers for a framework agreement for the provision of the Council?s External Print services. The framework agreement is in two Lots. Lot 1 - Sheet fed digitally printed materials Lot 2 - Sheet fed litho printed materials Islington Council is seeking to appoint up to 8 contractor(s) per Lot to the framework agreement. Contracts based on the framework agreement shall follow the terms of the framework agreement including how a contract is concluded. How a contract is concluded is explained within the invitation to tender documentation. The arrangement will be monitored against a range of outcome based indicators which the provider will be expected to achieve. The details of these indicators will be included within the contract specification and the successful organisation will need to demonstrate they have the capability and capacity to meet these requirements. Lots Lot 1 - Sheet fed digitally printed materials Value of the Framework Agreement The estimated value of the services that may be awarded by Islington Council under Lot 1 framework agreement is estimated at between £0 and £92,000 over the forty-eight (48) months period. Lot 2 - Sheet fed litho printed materials Value of the Framework Agreement The estimated value of the services that may be awarded by Islington Council under Lot 2 framework agreement is estimated at between £0 and £320,000 over the forty-eight (48) months period. Term of the Framework Agreement for both Lots The term of the framework agreement will be for 48 months from the estimated start date of 01/05/2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 March 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Islington is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1516-855 Islington Council External Print Services Framework.
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to 1516-855 Islington Council External Print Services Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Islington.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
