Expired contract

RM3607 L0215; Civil Service People Survey 2014-2015 - Contract

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Survey services
Published
9 February 2016

Tender description

Please note this Contract Notice replaces a previous notice published on 27/07/2014. This Contract has already been awarded and is published for Transparency purposes only. The Civil Service conducts an annual Service-wide survey of employee attitudes to monitor progress and to identify areas of good practice as well as those that require targeted support. Following successful delivery since 2009, the Authority is now seeking a Supplier to provide the 2014 and 2015 surveys.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 April 2014
  2. Completed: Award published9 February 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2016

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79311000 · Survey services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RM3607 L0215; Civil Service People Survey 2014-2015 - Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.