Responsive Repairs and Maintenance Contract To Council Assets 2016 - 2018
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Published
- 12 February 2016
- Submission
- 15 March 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
St Helens Council is seeking to appoint One contractor to carry out minor building maintenance and responsive repairs within the Council's corporate buildings to approximately 140 sites. The work will fall into two areas: 1. Responsive repairs on a 24 hour call out basis. 2. Additional repairs / improvements identified up to a value of £5,000.00. In addition the contractor appointed for one and two above will be included in a panel of tenderers that conforms to the Council's Standing Orders within the Council's constitution for works over £5,000.00 in value. Areas of work to be included are Brickwork Joinery Roofing Electrical Plumbing Plastering Painting / Decorating Ground Works Drainage Glazing Floor Finishes Scaffolding If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity, you must be logged into the Chest website (www.the-chest.org.uk) and use the “express interest” button/link below. No tender documents will be sent to you – you need to navigate to the “activities” section and download the documents from the Chest website. Any questions relating to this document should be lodged via the North West CHEST Portal using the "messages" facility. In the interests of fairness and parity, a response to all questions lodged will be circulated to all bidders, where appropriate. Messages sent outside of the Chest will not be responded to. ALL SUBMISSIONS MUST BE SENT THROUGH THE CHEST. Submissions sent via any other method will not be accepted. Please ensure that you leave enough time to upload your documents before the closing date/time, as late submissions may not be accepted. Keywords: Responsive Repairs, minor building maintenance , Maintenance Contract
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 March 2016
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Responsive Repairs and Maintenance Contract To Council Assets 2016 - 2018, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
