(NU/1133) Supply of a Digital Storage Oscillioscope
Details
- Buyer
- Newcastle University
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Topic
- Oscilloscopes
- Published
- 12 February 2016
- Submission
- 26 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Newcastle University invites tenders for the supply of a Digital Storage Oscilloscope for its School of Chemistry. Commercial and technical specifications can be found in the Invitation to Tender document, available once you have expressed an interest in this opportunity via our e-tendering portal: https://www.ncl-tenders.co.uk/suppliers
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 February 2016
About the buyer
Newcastle University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38342000 · Oscilloscopes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to (NU/1133) Supply of a Digital Storage Oscillioscope.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
