(NU/1130) Provision of External Printing Services
Details
- Buyer
- Newcastle University
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Topic
- Printed books, brochures and leaflets
- Published
- 9 February 2016
- Submission
- 7 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Newcastle University is inviting tenders for an External Printing Services Framework Agreement. This framework contract includes the litho and/or web press printing and delivery of the University's four-, two- and single-colour externally printed publications. This framework contract excludes the Undergraduate Prospectus, stationery, and a number of print runs for international usage that are produced in-country. This framework contract also excludes companies not directly printing the product but offering print procurement and management services only, as this function is managed internally through the University's dedicated Marketing and Publications Team.This contract will establish a Framework Agreement containing printers awarded preferred supplier status. All printers named on the Framework Agreement will be made available to the whole University to meet its printing requirements. Detailed requirements can be found in the Invitation to Tender documentation, available by registering your interest at: https://www.ncl-tenders.co.uk/suppliers
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 March 2016
About the buyer
Newcastle University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to (NU/1130) Provision of External Printing Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle University.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
