Medical equipments
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 8 February 2016
- Submission
- 18 February 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service (SNBTS) has a requirement for three (3) Isolators for the SNBTS new National Centre, based at Heriot-Watt Research Park, Edinburgh and is being undertaken by the Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (‘the Authority’). Note: The buyer is using PCS-Tender to carry out this procurement process. Please note this is a separate website and if you are not already registered, registration will be required. To access PCS-Tender, record your interest in this notice and access the tender documentation, please visit https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk and search for project Code 1558 under PQQs Open to All Suppliers. Please use the Search/Filter function, then select Project Code from the drop-down. Please note that once you have expressed interest in the PQQ it will move to your My PQQs area. For further information on using PCS-Tender, please read the Supplier Response Guide: https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/supplierhelppage/PCS-TSupplierResponseGuide.pdf If you have already registered on Public Contracts Scotland and PCS-Tender and paired your accounts you can access PCS-Tender through your Public Contracts Scotland Control Panel.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 February 2016
About the buyer
NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Medical equipments.
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related topics
Topics related to Medical equipments, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS National Services Scotland.
- 19£4.6m
- 8£713.4k
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 717£1.9bn
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
