Legal Services Framework 2016
Details
- Value
- GBP 165,126
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 10 February 2016
- Submission
- 16 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Mosscare Housing Limited wish to appoint a suitably experienced panel of Solicitors firms upon whose services the Client can call upon for provision of legal services across a range of disciplines in a cost effective manner. The framework agreement will be established for three years commencing with the contract award with the option for the Client to extend for an additional year. The services required have been divided into lots covering: Property and Development, Housing Management, Employment Law, Corporate Finance, Governance and Commercial and Procurement. Appointment to Lots 1, 2 and 6 will be strictly on the basis of a non- exclusive agreement. In the case of Lots 3, 4 and 5 the intention is to appoint upon an exclusive basis for each Lot. For more information on this opportunity please visit the Delta portal: https//:Deltaesourcing.com To respond to this opportunity please visit here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/J47BZ47VG5 If you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0845 270 7050 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 March 2016
About the buyer
Mosscare St Vincent's Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mosscare-st-vincent-s-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mosscare-st-vincent-s-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mosscare-st-vincent-s-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mosscare-st-vincent-s-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mosscare-st-vincent-s-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mosscare-st-vincent-s-housing-group-ltd.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal Services Framework 2016.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Legal Services Framework 2016, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mosscare St Vincent's Housing Group Ltd.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
