Child Exploitation Recovery Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Social work services
- Published
- 11 February 2016
- Submission
- 29 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract is to provide a child sexual exploitation intervention and recovery service. The service will provide direct work to service users who are considered to be at risk of/affected by child sexual exploitation either because of presenting behaviours ie been missing from home or school, drug and alcohol misuse, risky behaviours, association with peers/adults of concern etc or where other intelligence suggests a high degree of risk. This tender is being run electronically through the London Tenders Portal at www.londontenders.org. and all prospective providers must register their company on the site to access tender documents. Contract is initially for a period of one year with the option to extend for a further period of one year. Annual value £40,000. Please note this figure is approximate.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 February 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85310000 · Social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Child Exploitation Recovery Service.
- Open tender
BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
