1415-915 Mental Health Supported Housing Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Islington
- Value
- GBP 8,690,742
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 8 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The tender process has been cancelled due to an error identified within the tender documentation. The replacement arrangement will be re-advertised on the London Tenders Portal in due course. Providers who have expressed an interest will receive notification when the replacement contract notice is published. Providers interested in applying for this opportunity must respond to the new contract notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 February 2016
- Completed: Award published8 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 July 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Islington is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1415-915 Mental Health Supported Housing Service .
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Islington.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
