Expired contract
Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Firewalls and Associated Services.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Exigent Networks
- Published
- 1 January 2017
- Source
- ie:etenders:bulk_upload
Tender description
Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Firewalls and Associated Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 September 2018
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Firewalls and Associated Services., ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
BuyersCountValue
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
