Expired contract
PSF2 Lot 2 - Hilton Beck Bridge Widening
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 30 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice re further competition through Professional Services Framework for consultant to investigate the options for the widening of the bridge and the capacity of and necessity of strengthening the existing Hilton Beck Bridge.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2016
- Completed: Award published30 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 August 2017
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PSF2 Lot 2 - Hilton Beck Bridge Widening.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
