PSF2- ALL LOTS - Drawdown Service
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 30 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice re further competition through Professional Services Framework for seconded individuals into the Council. The purpose of this commission is to enable the Customer to draw down resources based upon the skill sets of individuals. The secondments may be where specialist advice is required and the works will be typically of a short duration or where works are not necessarily project specific and relate to the functions undertaken in the day to day provision and management of a Highways & Transportation, Property or Capital Programmes service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 December 2016
- Completed: Award published30 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2019
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PSF2- ALL LOTS - Drawdown Service.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
