Expired contract
CSF Lot 2a - WP 27 Principle Design & Build (South/East/West)
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED, Aecom
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 30 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice re further competition through Professional Services Framework for consultant to monitor and inspect bridges during the winter period in Cumbria (3x areas - West/ East / South).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 October 2016
- Completed: Award published30 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2017
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSF Lot 2a - WP 27 Principle Design & Build (South/East/West).
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
