Expired contract

Award Notice for Oracle Licence Renewal and Support Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Critigen
Value
GBP 207,612
Duration
1 year
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
28 December 2016

Tender description

Direct Award under G-Cloud for Oracle Licence Renewal and Support Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 November 2016
  2. Completed: Award published28 December 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2018

About the buyer

High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 71356300 · Technical support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award Notice for Oracle Licence Renewal and Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award Notice for Oracle Licence Renewal and Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,731
    £14.4bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.