UKSBS PR16098 Advanced Electron Microscopy (AdvEM)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 22 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
UK Shared Business Services Ltd as the Contracting Authority is putting in place a Contract on behalf of the Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (EPSRC). EPSRC is supporting a mid-range research facility in Advance Electron Microscopy for three years with an option to extend to five years. The range of provision will include research into the nanoscale assessment (including that of atomic and electronic structure) of materials in support of materials science, chemistry and life sciences. The contract value shown in the OJEU Contract Award Notice and Contracts finder is shown including VAT (20%).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 November 2016
- Completed: Award published22 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 March 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKSBS PR16098 Advanced Electron Microscopy (AdvEM).
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
