Awarded contract

Training services

Details

Value
EUR 2,000,000
Topic
Training services
Published
23 December 2016

Tender description

HSE seeks to recruit a partner organisation to assist in implementing a national approach to practice across all of Tusla's child protection and welfare services. Commencing in 2017 for 3 years Tusla aims to begin training frontline staff from the current Duty/Intake system through to the Child Protection Conference processes in the new selected practice approach. Year two will focus on staff in the Children in Care sector and Year 3 will focus on consolidating the approach across the continuum of service provided. In total it is anticipated that approx 2 500 staff will be trained in the new approach and will have learning and implementation trajectories incorporated into their application of the new approach to practice. HSE seeks to recruit a partner organisation to assist in implementing a national approach to practice across all of Tusla's child protection and welfare services. Commencing in 2017 for 3 years Tusla aims to begin training frontline staff from the current Duty/Intake system through to the Child Protection Conference processes in the new selected practice approach. Year two will focus on staff in the Children in Care sector and Year 3 will focus on consolidating the approach across the continuum of service provided. In total it is anticipated that approx 2 500 staff will be trained in the new approach and will have learning and implementation trajectories incorporated into their application of the new approach to practice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 December 2016
  2. Completed: Award published23 December 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Service Executive (HSE) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80521000 · Training programme services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

84 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.