THE PROVISION OF A COMMUNITY MINI GOLF SERVICE IN LYTHAM ST. ANNES, LANCASHIRE
Details
- Published
- 21 December 2016
- Submission
- 11 January 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Fylde Council are inviting expressions of interest for the delivery of its community mini golf service. The Council are seeking a like-minded organisation to work with them to deliver and develop this service. Fylde Council own an 18 hole mini links golf course, including a 9 hole putting course and a 9 hole crazy golf course, situated on the Promenade in Lytham St. Annes, Lancashire. This facility is located right in the ‘heart’ of the tourism offer amongst a range of other concessions, and proves to be very popular with local people and tourists, averaging around 12,500 users per year. The contract will commence from 1st April 2017 for a period of 5 years, with an option for the council to extend for a further 2 years. To receive the Tender Documents, please register an Expression of Interest via the CHEST procurement portal. Keywords: mini golf, facility, community, fylde, golf, Lytham St. Annes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 January 2017
About the buyer
Fylde Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fylde Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
