Tenders for the Provision of Positive Activities for Young Carers
Details
- Topic
- Administrative healthcare services
- Published
- 20 December 2016
- Submission
- 19 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tenders for the Provision of Positive Activities for Young Carers Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is seeking to engage a provider to provide range of positive activities for young carers aged 5 - 18 years. The duration of the contract will be for 1 year ending on 31 March 2018 ('contract period'). If you would like to tender for this provision , please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sandwellmbc to access the Sandwell MBC In-tend Supplier Portal and from the homepage click on 'Register' to complete the simple registration process. Note: In the Business Classifications tab please choose the 8531000 -5 Administrative Social Services Once logged into the system, click on 'Tenders' from the top menu bar to list all the current opportunities. Once you have found the provision of Tenders for the Positive Activities for Young Carers opportunity you should click on 'View Details'. You will then have access to the 'Express Interest' button at the bottom of the screen which will provide you with immediate access to the Invitation To Tender and related documents. If you require any further help in respect of the Supplier Portal please contact the In-tend Support Team on 0844 272 8810. The closing date for the completed ITT is 19 January 2017 at 09:00am
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 January 2017
About the buyer
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85310000 · Social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
255 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tenders for the Provision of Positive Activities for Young Carers.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to Tenders for the Provision of Positive Activities for Young Carers, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,373£25.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
