Tender for Domestic Abuse Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SOS Domestic Abuse Projects
- Value
- GBP 1,800,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 23 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
We are re-tendering our Domestic Abuse Services contract. If you are interested then please register at https://procurement.southend.gov.uk/southend/supplier.nsf/frm_supplier_registration_wizard_introduction?openform the full tender documents and opportunity will be advertised formally at noon on Monday 22nd August 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 November 2016
- Completed: Award published23 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2023
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for Domestic Abuse Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
