Procurement and legal work tendering of the Housing Capital Programme 2018-2023
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Echelon Consultancy Limited
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Procurement consultancy services
- Published
- 20 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Quotations are invited for the supply of services in respect of procurement consultancy support for the tendering of the housing capital programme 2018-2023 for Charnwood Borough Council, including all legal advice, production of all contract terms and conditions and production of the contract itself. The successful supplier will be responsible for providing this service, liaising closely with the contract manager for this project, Christine Ansell, Head of Landlord Services. Please Note Last Date for requests for the Request for Quotation Documents is 7th October 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 November 2016
- Completed: Award published20 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 July 2018
About the buyer
Charnwood Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement and legal work tendering of the Housing Capital Programme 2018-2023.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Procurement & Procurement Related Services
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Procurement and legal work tendering of the Housing Capital Programme 2018-2023, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Charnwood Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
