Printing and related services
Details
- Buyer
- Courts Service
- Value
- EUR 600
- Topic
- Printing and related services
- Published
- 23 December 2016
- Submission
- 27 January 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Courts Service of Ireland invites tenders to this Request for Tenders from economic operators for the provision of the printing services. In summary, the services involved comprise printing of forms and stationery for delivery to court offices across the country. This competition is divided into 2 Lots, and each Lot will result in a separate contract. In summary the Lots are: (a) Lot 1 — Sheets, including NCR forms, A4 forms, headed paper, etc. and (b) Lot 2 — Continuous paper in A4 forms, NCR forms, etc. The details of each Lot are as set out in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 to this RFT. NCR forms and personalised stationery. Computer Continuous Paper Forms.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 January 2017
About the buyer
Courts Service is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Printing and related services.
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to Printing and related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Courts Service.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
