Insurance services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Zurich Municipal
- Value
- GBP 5,569,069
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 20 December 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Southern Housing Group requires the services of an insurance provider or broker to provide insurance to the Group for up to 5 years. Please note that this is a contract award notice and this contract has been let. Require the services of an insurance broker or insurer to provide engineering insurance cover — Statutory Inspection service to satisfy requirements under health and safety at work legislation. Please note that this is a contract award notice and this contract has been let. The provision of all required insurances except engineering insurance. Please note that this is a contract award notice and this contract has been let.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 October 2016
- Completed: Award published20 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 October 2021
About the buyer
Southern Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
- 66515200 · Property insurance services
- 66519200 · Engineering insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insurance services.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related topics
Topics related to Insurance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,505£213.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southern Housing Group.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
