HR Preferred Supplier List
Details
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 20 December 2016
- Submission
- 13 January 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Charities Aid Foundation (CAF) is a not-for-profit organisation which is committed to effective giving, providing a range of financial services to donors, companies and charities in the UK and internationally. Our aim is to increase both the level and impact of giving and we strive to achieve this through all our activities, including working as an advocate for the charitable sector. We have over 350,000 individual and company clients and in excess of £1.5 billion of funds invested in our services. CAF are currently in the process of reviewing the way it engages with recruitment agencies for both temporary and permanent staff. Currently a Preferred Supplier List (PSL) is maintained and as part of this process we are looking to update the list with agencies that specialise in recruiting candidates for compliance roles. Accompanying this Request for Information are examples of various compliance job descriptions that CAF frequently use to recruit to these roles. If you feel your organisation can fulfil our requirement please express an interest in this advert which will allow you access to all tender documents. Keywords: HR, Recruitment, Preferred Supplier
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 January 2017
About the buyer
Charities Aid Foundation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charities-aid-foundation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charities-aid-foundation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charities-aid-foundation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charities-aid-foundation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charities-aid-foundation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charities-aid-foundation.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HR Preferred Supplier List.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to HR Preferred Supplier List, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,465£62.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
