Expired contract

Home To School Transportation for Durham County Council

Details

Value
GBP 10,967,736
Duration
3 years
Published
19 December 2016

Tender description

Invitation to Tender for Home to School transportation for Mainstream and Special Education Needs (SENS) 2016 This contract (the Contract) is for the provision for home to school transportation to take passengers to Mainstream Schools and Special Education Needs schools and any other destinations which may fall under the requirements. The primary objective is for the provision for various home to school transport, this includes various sized vehicles from taxis ranging through to mini and full sized buses.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 September 2016
  2. Completed: Award published19 December 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2019

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Home To School Transportation for Durham County Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.