Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Value
EUR 99,485,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
20 December 2016

Tender description

Tenders are invited by the Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the ‘Contracting Authority’) from Economic Operators with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the delivery of the Kirklees Integrated Healthy Child Programme (the ‘Programme’). For further detail please refer to: — The Conditions of Contract; — The Service Specification and Appendices; — The Supplier Submission document. Tenderers are invited to submit prices for the Service, as specified in the Service Specification. It is anticipated this Contract is to commence on the 1.4.2017 and will expire on 31.3.2022, with provision for up to five (5) year extension. This contract will only be for the use of the Contracting Authority named in this notice. The procurement documentation can be found at: https://www.yortender.co.uk/procontract/supplier.nsf/frm_planner_search_results?OpenForm&contains=&cats=&order_by=DATE&all_opps=&org_id=ORG-YORE-8YSHHM or is available at the address in S1. The intention is to use the HCP approach for the integration of a range of systems, interventions and services in order to improve outcomes for children, young people, their families and communities, with a focus on mental and emotional health and well-being.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 December 2016
  2. Completed: Award published20 December 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
  • 85141200 · Services provided by nurses
  • 85141220 · Advisory services provided by nurses
  • 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

290 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.